Services & prices
Every session, priced in the open.
Massage therapy, sports therapy, couples massage, wellness therapy, spa packages, mobile massage and student massages, all under one roof in Rockwall. Prices below are the studio’s own published prices.
Start here
Signature & the classics.
New to massage, or coming back to it? Start with the signature, customized by you, or the Swedish, a relaxing and therapeutic style of bodywork with wide ranging benefits.
Signature & classics
-
Signature Massage$55 to $180
Customized by you and your needs, at light, medium or firm pressure. 25 minutes $55 · 50 minutes $85 · 80 minutes $125 · 110 minutes $180.
-
Swedish Massage$85 / $125
Relief from aches and pains, decreased stress, enhanced mental clarity and improved circulation. 50 or 80 minutes.
-
Therapeutic Massage$85 to $190
A therapeutic touch for chronic pain, headaches, muscle tension and stress, tailored to your needs. 50 minutes $85 · 80 minutes $130 · 110 minutes $190.
-
Deep Tissue Massage$90 / $130
Intense, controlled pressure across the grain of the muscle, to relax rigid tissue and relieve pain. 50 or 80 minutes, upon therapist availability.
-
Relax Recover Massage$85
Exactly what the mind and body needs: a full body relaxing Swedish massage session. 50 minutes.
Teachers, fire, police and active military: $10 off select 50 and 80 minute sessions with ID, as published on the studio’s service list.
Targeted relief
Where it hurts, handled.
Combo work focuses on joints, spine and general alignment, to help restore flexibility. Every therapist does combo work a little differently, so each session is highly individualized.
Targeted & sports therapy
-
Neck, Back, Shoulder Release$90
The top pick at Everybody Massage. Targets problem areas caused by overuse, tension, injuries and knots. 50 minutes.
-
Massage + Stretch Combo$90 / $130
Massage and stretching focused on joints, spine and alignment. 50 or 80 minutes.
-
Deep Tissue + Stretch Combo$95 / $140
Deep tissue work with the stretch combo. 50 or 80 minutes.
-
Massage + Targeted Cupping$95 / $135
Cupping to address deep pain and improve blood flow and healing responses. 50 or 80 minutes.
-
Express Stretch + Compression$55 / $90
Stretch and compression with clothes on. 25 or 50 minutes.
-
Chair Massage$45
Walk in chair massage, Monday to Thursday only. 25 minutes.
Sports therapy and stretch work are listed on the studio’s own service menu under Sports Therapy.
Rest & restore
Warm stones, quiet rooms, deep calm.
Wellness therapy for the whole body: warmth, aroma, CBD, craniosacral and lymphatic work, and a prenatal session designed for mothers to be.
Wellness therapy
-
Hot Stone Massage$85 / $125
Relaxing warmth with basalt hot rocks, to encourage the muscles to relax and soothe aches and pains. 50 or 80 minutes.
-
CBD Infused Massage$95 / $140
Therapeutic massage with 99% CBD massage oil infused with arnica, to soothe and elevate mind and body. 50 or 80 minutes.
-
Prenatal Massage$90
For the second and third trimester, with a sideline pillow to support the baby and comfort the mother to be. 50 minutes.
-
Craniosacral Therapy$85 / $130
Delicate touch that gently releases restrictions, for a deep sense of calm and well being. 50 or 80 minutes.
-
Lymphatic Wellness Massage$90 / $130
Very light, fine movements to move lymph fluid, support the immune system and reduce water retention. 50 or 80 minutes. Not for post op surgery clients.
-
Men’s Relaxation Zone$90 / $150
A relaxing to firm full body massage with cooling and warming oils, hot towels and a de-stressor scalp massage. 50 or 80 minutes.
Enhancements woven through the menu include hot towels, aromatherapy, CBD oil and targeted cupping.
Together & at home
Couples, packages, and students.
Share the couples room, treat someone to a pampering package, support a local massage student at a weekly rate, or have a licensed therapist come to you.
Couples & packages
-
Couples Signature Massage$180 / $260
Side by side in the couples room, with low lighting and soft music. 50 or 80 minutes. With aroma, $190 / $270.
-
Couples Deep Tissue$200 / $280
Firm and deep strokes together, to reduce tension and relieve muscle soreness. 50 or 80 minutes.
-
Couples Hot Stone$190
A warm stone retreat for two. Suits a mother and daughter day, or friends catching up. 50 minutes.
-
Pampering Package$150 / $200
Massage with an Eminence Organic Facial Treatment. 80 minutes $150 · 100 minutes $200.
Student massages, Monday to Thursday
-
Student Swedish + Hot Towels$50 to $100
Weekly intern rates: 50 minutes $50 · 80 minutes $65 · 100 minutes $100. Includes a 10 minute consultation and feedback form.
At home & events
-
In Home Massage$125 / $165
A licensed, vetted therapist brings the table, lotions and fresh linens to you. 50 or 80 minutes.
-
Corporate or Event Chair Massage$250
One therapist at your workplace or event for 2 hours. Two hour minimum.
Gift certificates are available online, to buy, print or email, 24/7: buy a gift certificate.
Found your session?
Book online in a minute, call the studio, or send a booking request with the massage and time you want.